865 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
865 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0069/A / /
Acct#
004882
Owner
865 ROUTE ONE LLC
Assessment
$619,100
Appraisal
$619,100
PID
4765
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$302,200$619,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$302,200$619,100

Owner of Record
Owner865 ROUTE ONE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 700
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 17036/0892
Sale Date06/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
865 ROUTE ONE LLC$280,00017036/089206/12/2015
MACAULAY DONALD C/ANN E$300,0005662/012903/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,594
Replacement Cost: $412,272
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms11
Total Baths10
1st Floor Use:301I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,280 2,280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 876 876
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 876 438
CANCANOPY 668 0
SLBSLAB 2,280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 992 0
   7,972 3,594

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3010
DescriptionMOTELS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$302,200
Appraised Value$302,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4800.00 S.F.$5,8001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  200.00 S.F.&HGT$5,6001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  480.00 S.F.$36,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,400$302,200$585,600
2023$283,400$279,000$562,400
2022$267,600$279,000$546,600
2021$250,800$195,800$446,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,400$302,200$585,600
2023$283,400$279,000$562,400
2022$267,600$279,000$546,600
2021$250,800$195,800$446,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps