95 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
004885
Owner
ROYSTON FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$560,900
Appraisal
$560,900
PID
4768
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$329,200$560,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$329,200$560,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROYSTON FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address3186 PIKES PEAK RD
PARKER, CO 80138
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19666/912
Sale Date05/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROYSTON FAMILY TRUST$019666/91205/15/2025
ROYSTON LARRY R/MARGARET$260,00017834/90110/26/2018
AIELLO JOESPH C/CHRISTOPHER J/MATTHEW P$016887/097909/02/2014
MITCHELL KATHALEN A LIFE EST$06848/031405/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 927
Replacement Cost: $304,265
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 627 627
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 261 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 244 0
   2,332 927

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.71
Frontage
Land$329,200
Appraised Value$329,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,400$329,200$536,600
2023$207,400$206,900$414,300
2022$193,800$183,400$377,200
2021$162,200$164,600$326,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,400$329,200$536,600
2023$207,400$206,900$414,300
2022$193,800$183,400$377,200
2021$162,200$164,600$326,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps