126 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0177/ / /
Acct#
000490
Owner
CHRETIEN THOMAS JOSEPH
Assessment
$2,205,700
Appraisal
$2,205,700
PID
477
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$1,866,000$2,205,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$1,866,000$2,205,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRETIEN THOMAS JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address2342 RICE BLVD
HOUSTON, TX 77005
Sale Price$2,333,333
Book & Page 19511/16
Sale Date09/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHRETIEN THOMAS JOSEPH$2,333,33319511/1609/11/2024
PAG FAMILY RENTALS LLC$950,00018048/33109/11/2019
IRWIN RICHARD TRUSTEE$700,00016806/067304/14/2014
BENNETT RICHARD E/DENISE A$06212/001401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,759
Replacement Cost: $474,266
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 804 804
BASFIRST FLOOR 798 798
FATATTIC, FINISHED 784 157
CRLBSMT CRAWL 798 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 704 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 231 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 338 0
   4,457 1,759

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$1,866,000
Appraised Value$1,866,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,300$1,555,000$1,868,300
2023$313,300$1,248,300$1,561,600
2022$288,600$1,008,600$1,297,200
2021$242,800$872,800$1,115,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,300$1,555,000$1,868,300
2023$313,300$1,248,300$1,561,600
2022$288,600$1,008,600$1,297,200
2021$242,800$872,800$1,115,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps