7 CENTER STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CENTER STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0067/ / /
Acct#
004887
Owner
GALLUZZO DAVID
Assessment
$559,100
Appraisal
$559,100
PID
4770
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,500$322,600$559,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,500$322,600$559,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLUZZO DAVID
Co-Owner
Address23 MARLBORO RD
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 14162/0572
Sale Date07/16/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALLUZZO DAVID$290,00014162/057207/16/2004
MITCHELL RONALD M/LESLIE A$01889/085401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $328,255
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 848 848
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 40 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 848 0
   2,472 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$322,600
Appraised Value$322,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,100$322,600$540,700
2023$218,100$268,800$486,900
2022$199,300$268,800$468,100
2021$167,400$255,400$422,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,100$322,600$540,700
2023$218,100$268,800$486,900
2022$199,300$268,800$468,100
2021$167,400$255,400$422,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps