1 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
004889
Owner
BRANDES - TRUSTEES, JEFFREY A/KARA B
Assessment
$3,593,500
Appraisal
$3,593,500
PID
4772
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,423,900$1,169,600$3,593,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,423,900$1,169,600$3,593,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDES - TRUSTEES, JEFFREY A/KARA B
Co-OwnerBRANDES 1 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD REALTY TRUST
Address3 DAVIS RD
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$4,500,000
Book & Page 19407/439
Sale Date03/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRANDES - TRUSTEES, JEFFREY A/KARA B$4,500,00019407/43903/22/2024
GOULEMAS JASON/LISA M TRUSTEES$016568/042703/29/2013
GOULEMAS JASON/LISA M$1,150,00015261/034309/19/2007
TRACEY MICHAEL$990,00013136/022307/02/2003
HOLLIS PAUL/CLAUDIA$08884/006901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 5,615
Replacement Cost: $2,557,061
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,250,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Marble
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,963 2,963
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,208 2,208
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,991 398
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 132 46
CANCANOPY 158 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,511 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 315 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 800 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,316 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 984 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   12,426 5,615

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,4001
ELVRELEV-RES2.00 STOPS$26,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Land$1,169,600
Appraised Value$1,169,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  1160.00 S.F.$139,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,124,300$1,169,600$3,293,900
2023$1,867,600$667,500$2,535,100
2022$1,910,100$667,500$2,577,600
2021$1,616,200$640,900$2,257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,124,300$1,169,600$3,293,900
2023$1,867,600$667,500$2,535,100
2022$1,910,100$667,500$2,577,600
2021$1,616,200$640,900$2,257,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps