237 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
237 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0184/ / /
Acct#
004891
Owner
LOLLY LANE LLC
Assessment
$835,400
Appraisal
$835,400
PID
4774
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$510,800$835,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$510,800$835,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOLLY LANE LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 BANCROFT CT
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Sale Price$1,300,000
Book & Page 19766/671
Sale Date10/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOLLY LANE LLC$1,300,00019766/67110/15/2025
MITTON GERALD P/NAN JANE$010015/004505/10/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $423,843
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,478 1,478
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 810 810
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 644 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,124 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Frontage
Land$510,800
Appraised Value$510,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,000$476,800$743,800
2023$267,000$431,400$698,400
2022$267,000$357,500$624,500
2021$222,900$312,100$535,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,000$476,800$743,800
2023$267,000$431,400$698,400
2022$267,000$357,500$624,500
2021$222,900$312,100$535,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps