52 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0114/ / /
Acct#
004892
Owner
ROBISON CAROLYN
Assessment
$504,600
Appraisal
$504,600
PID
4775
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,500$386,100$504,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,500$386,100$504,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROBISON CAROLYN
Co-Owner
Address119 SCOTCH BUSH RD
BURNT MILLS, NY 12027
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17678/0733
Sale Date02/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBISON CAROLYN$017678/073302/20/2018
ROBISON CAROLYN TRUSTEE$016782/085202/20/2014
MIX R CARL$24,0002141/016408/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $166,729
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 704 704
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   952 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$386,100
Appraised Value$386,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  16.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,500$312,500$431,000
2023$118,500$275,800$394,300
2022$110,700$262,000$372,700
2021$92,600$221,500$314,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,500$312,500$431,000
2023$118,500$275,800$394,300
2022$110,700$262,000$372,700
2021$92,600$221,500$314,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps