8 WEBBER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 WEBBER ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
004893
Owner
MIZZONI RICHARD G/MARGARET M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$904,300
Appraisal
$904,300
PID
4776
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$638,400$904,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$638,400$904,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMIZZONI RICHARD G/MARGARET M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMIZZONI FAMILY 2022 LIVING TRUST
Address111 PINE HILL RD
BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19082/139
Sale Date07/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIZZONI RICHARD G/MARGARET M TRUSTEES$019082/13907/14/2022
MIZZONI RICHARD/MARGARET$02073/060404/25/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $359,267
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
CRLBSMT CRAWL 978 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 198 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 230 0
   2,966 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$638,400
Appraised Value$638,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,900$718,300$963,200
2023$244,900$478,800$723,700
2022$225,300$478,800$704,100
2021$188,900$419,000$607,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,900$718,300$963,200
2023$244,900$478,800$723,700
2022$225,300$478,800$704,100
2021$188,900$419,000$607,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps