13 EASTERN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 EASTERN AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0065/E / /
Acct#
004894
Owner
KSMC LLC
Assessment
$1,293,700
Appraisal
$1,293,700
PID
4777
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,800$514,900$1,293,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,800$514,900$1,293,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKSMC LLC
Co-Owner
Address22 MORNINGSIDE DR
HAVERHILL, MA 01832
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17784/0104
Sale Date08/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KSMC LLC$017784/010408/16/2018
KSMC LLC$735,00017768/093307/30/2018
13 EASTERN AVENUE LLC$288,00017475/038505/18/2017
DONIS NICHOLAS A/ARTEMIS$127,00014795/005103/25/2006
MIZZONI RICHARD G$30,0003493/032404/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,300
Replacement Cost: $837,368
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$778,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,700 2,700
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 750 0
SLBSLAB 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   5,130 3,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$514,900
Appraised Value$514,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$725,100$480,600$1,205,700
2023$732,800$434,800$1,167,600
2022$681,500$360,500$1,042,000
2021$577,700$314,700$892,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$725,100$480,600$1,205,700
2023$732,800$434,800$1,167,600
2022$681,500$360,500$1,042,000
2021$577,700$314,700$892,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps