21 HUCKINS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 HUCKINS AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0010/E / /
Acct#
004896
Owner
BLAISDELL WILLIAM C
Assessment
$460,200
Appraisal
$460,200
PID
4779
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$260,700$460,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$260,700$460,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAISDELL WILLIAM C
Co-Owner
Address1150 US ROUTE 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$109,900
Book & Page 9544/0093
Sale Date06/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAISDELL WILLIAM C$109,9009544/009306/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $259,834
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 644 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,568 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$260,700
Appraised Value$260,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,500$260,700$460,200
2023$199,500$239,000$438,500
2022$185,100$239,000$424,100
2021$155,700$201,800$357,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,500$260,700$460,200
2023$199,500$239,000$438,500
2022$185,100$239,000$424,100
2021$155,700$201,800$357,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201431VET OS$6,000
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps