130 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0098/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
004899
Owner
MOLLER-JACOBS NANCY L
Assessment
$627,900
Appraisal
$627,900
PID
4782
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$206,800$627,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$206,800$627,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLLER-JACOBS NANCY L
Co-Owner
Address4209 MARTINA DR
ROCKFORD, IL 61114
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19527/738
Sale Date10/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOLLER-JACOBS NANCY L$019527/73810/07/2024
MOLLER RONALD D$015197/073306/26/2007
MOLLER RONALD D$015197/073006/26/2007
MOLLER RONALD D/MARION L H$90,0002952/022907/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,691
Replacement Cost: $419,047
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,218 1,218
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 638 319
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 154 154
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 154 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 304 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 580 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 638 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 580 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 226 0
   4,492 1,691

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Land$206,800
Appraised Value$206,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  768.00 S.F.$28,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  156.00 S.F.$1,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1024.00 S.F.$38,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  960.00 S.F.$28,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,200$206,800$596,000
2023$389,200$144,000$533,200
2022$320,700$144,000$464,700
2021$278,200$144,000$422,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,200$206,800$596,000
2023$389,200$144,000$533,200
2022$320,700$144,000$464,700
2021$278,200$144,000$422,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps