54 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
004902
Owner
SMETHURST LAURIE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$592,100
Appraisal
$592,100
PID
4785
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$376,000$592,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$376,000$592,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMETHURST LAURIE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLAURIE SMETHURST LIVING TRUST
Address10046 118TH WAY N
SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18357/703
Sale Date08/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMETHURST LAURIE TRUSTEE$018357/70308/27/2020
SMETHURST LAURIE$01/103/04/2019
SMETHURST LAURIE$016716/066109/30/2013
ANDERSON DORTHEA$01797/052501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $292,094
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 520 520
FOPPORCH, OPEN 536 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 520 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 520 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 216 0
   3,048 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$334,300$533,400
2023$191,000$313,400$504,400
2022$175,700$313,400$489,100
2021$147,400$267,400$414,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$334,300$533,400
2023$191,000$313,400$504,400
2022$175,700$313,400$489,100
2021$147,400$267,400$414,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps