1 HOTEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HOTEL AVENUE
Mblu
0021/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
004904
Owner
TAHAJIAN DAVID W/CATHERINE E
Assessment
$1,294,800
Appraisal
$1,294,800
PID
4787
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,000$775,800$1,294,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,000$775,800$1,294,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTAHAJIAN DAVID W/CATHERINE E
Co-Owner
Address40 LINCOLN ST
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$670,000
Book & Page 14247/0838
Sale Date10/05/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAHAJIAN DAVID W/CATHERINE E$670,00014247/083810/05/2004
BASTIAN WILLIAM E/SHERI L$240,0008491/035010/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $626,583
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
CRLBSMT CRAWL 952 0
PTOPATIO 275 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 345 0
   3,616 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$775,800
Appraised Value$775,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,300$689,600$1,153,900
2023$355,600$646,500$1,002,100
2022$377,300$646,500$1,023,800
2021$313,500$459,700$773,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,300$689,600$1,153,900
2023$355,600$646,500$1,002,100
2022$377,300$646,500$1,023,800
2021$313,500$459,700$773,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps