101 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0021/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
004906
Owner
HILL BRIAN/PETER/KERRY TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,231,900
Appraisal
$1,231,900
PID
4789
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$913,100$1,231,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$913,100$1,231,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL BRIAN/PETER/KERRY TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerFREEMAN STREET IRREV TRUST
AddressC/O DONNA E HILL
101 FREEMAN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17248/0064
Sale Date05/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL BRIAN/PETER/KERRY TRUSTEES$017248/006405/24/2016
HILL DONNA E TRUSTEE$80,00011259/034202/01/1986
HILL DONNA$80,00010408/017502/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $394,284
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 977 977
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 621 311
CRLBSMT CRAWL 977 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 500 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 500 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 249 0
   3,824 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$913,100
Appraised Value$913,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,600$811,700$1,094,300
2023$282,600$760,900$1,043,500
2022$264,600$760,900$1,025,500
2021$222,500$432,900$655,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,600$811,700$1,094,300
2023$282,600$760,900$1,043,500
2022$264,600$760,900$1,025,500
2021$222,500$432,900$655,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps