94 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
004907
Owner
MONKS ANNE T
Assessment
$1,406,000
Appraisal
$1,406,000
PID
4790
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,600$694,400$1,406,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,600$694,400$1,406,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMONKS ANNE T
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 713
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19405/474
Sale Date03/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONKS ANNE T$019405/47403/19/2024
MONKS ANNE T$015335/045209/24/2007
MONKS NORMAN L/ANNE T$03993/025701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $482,165
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,174 1,174
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,174 1,174
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 316 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 298 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 22 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 328 0
   4,320 2,348
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $423,619
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,976 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$694,400
Appraised Value$694,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$684,300$628,300$1,312,600
2023$688,200$496,000$1,184,200
2022$665,600$537,300$1,202,900
2021$561,300$434,000$995,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$684,300$628,300$1,312,600
2023$688,200$496,000$1,184,200
2022$665,600$537,300$1,202,900
2021$561,300$434,000$995,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps