333 LONG SANDS ROAD #10T
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #10T
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 010T/ /
Acct#
004911
Owner
GENEST RICHARD
Assessment
$146,700
Appraisal
$146,700
PID
4794
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$140,200$146,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$140,200$146,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGENEST RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address4227 GROVE ST
SONOMA, CA 05476
Sale Price$115,000
Book & Page 18659/593
Sale Date05/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GENEST RICHARD$115,00018659/59305/07/2021
LACROIX MARLENE A$78,80016401/023708/29/2012
SERAFIN ELEANOR R$015220/082007/24/2007
SERAFIN ELEANOR R/MARION DEBORAH LEE$014301/073711/22/2004
SERAFIN ELEANOR R$35,00010191/016108/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 216
Replacement Cost: $21,697
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Trailer
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 216 216
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
   360 216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,300$140,200$151,500
2023$92,900$19,800$112,700
2022$80,000$19,800$99,800
2021$69,200$17,300$86,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,300$140,200$151,500
2023$92,900$19,800$112,700
2022$80,000$19,800$99,800
2021$69,200$17,300$86,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps