185 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0038/A / /
Acct#
004914
Owner
MONT ANTHONY A/DARRAH M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$702,000
Appraisal
$702,000
PID
4797
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,200$212,800$702,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,200$212,800$702,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMONT ANTHONY A/DARRAH M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMONT FAMILY TRUST
Address185 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17850/781
Sale Date11/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONT ANTHONY A/DARRAH M TRUSTEES$017850/78111/26/2018
MONT ANTHONY A/DARRAH M TRUSTEES$016631/032205/16/2013
MONT ANTHONY A/DARRAH M$01867/028501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1730
Living Area: 2,692
Replacement Cost: $646,827
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,202 1,202
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,178 1,178
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 624 312
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 204 0
PTOPATIO 112 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,178 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 589 0
   5,783 2,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Land$212,800
Appraised Value$212,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,800$212,800$617,600
2023$404,800$157,600$562,400
2022$404,800$228,100$632,900
2021$339,300$141,800$481,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,800$212,800$617,600
2023$404,800$157,600$562,400
2022$404,800$228,100$632,900
2021$339,300$141,800$481,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps