71 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/V / /
Acct#
004915
Owner
MOODY JAMES E/CAROL A
Assessment
$567,800
Appraisal
$567,800
PID
4798
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$317,500$567,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$317,500$567,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOODY JAMES E/CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address71 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$10,000
Book & Page 2291/0262
Sale Date12/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOODY JAMES E/CAROL A$10,0002291/026212/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $329,402
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 352 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,188 0
   3,304 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$317,500
Appraised Value$317,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,800$317,500$560,300
2023$242,800$243,300$486,100
2022$227,100$216,900$444,000
2021$189,900$174,600$364,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,800$317,500$560,300
2023$242,800$243,300$486,100
2022$227,100$216,900$444,000
2021$189,900$174,600$364,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps