3 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BROADWAY
Mblu
0027/ 0074/ / /
Acct#
000493
Owner
MORWOOD MICHAEL/ASHLEY
Assessment
$1,000,300
Appraisal
$1,000,300
PID
480
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,300$599,000$1,000,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,300$599,000$1,000,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORWOOD MICHAEL/ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address15 CHISOLM FARM DR
STRATHAM, NH 03885
Sale Price$1,050,000
Book & Page 19146/382
Sale Date11/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORWOOD MICHAEL/ASHLEY$1,050,00019146/38211/01/2022
TAYLOR HERBERT/SARAH$677,00016637/082607/01/2013
BENNETTS GUEST HOUSE INC THE$07676/017301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,470
Replacement Cost: $565,159
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,440 1,440
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,030 1,030
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,246 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 352 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   4,172 2,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$599,000
Appraised Value$599,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,600$599,000$968,600
2023$342,200$513,400$855,600
2022$302,200$446,200$748,400
2021$490,400$460,400$950,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,600$599,000$968,600
2023$342,200$513,400$855,600
2022$302,200$446,200$748,400
2021$490,400$460,400$950,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps