69 BARTLETT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 BARTLETT ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
004917
Owner
PUCKO MATTHEW J/SARAH E
Assessment
$531,400
Appraisal
$531,400
PID
4800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$213,500$531,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$213,500$531,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPUCKO MATTHEW J/SARAH E
Co-Owner
Address69 BARTLETT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$15,000
Book & Page 17028/0948
Sale Date05/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PUCKO MATTHEW J/SARAH E$15,00017028/094805/29/2015
PUCKO MATTHEW J/SARAH E$016670/004607/05/2013
DUNN SARAH$187,30012200/003811/18/2002
CLANCY JOHN J$95,0009208/024112/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $443,506
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,462 1,462
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,462 0
FCPCARPORT 440 0
PTOPATIO 414 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 1,462 0
   5,240 1,462

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Land$213,500
Appraised Value$213,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,000$213,500$506,500
2023$293,000$163,700$456,700
2022$269,800$145,800$415,600
2021$226,700$117,400$344,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,000$213,500$506,500
2023$293,000$163,700$456,700
2022$269,800$145,800$415,600
2021$226,700$117,400$344,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps