4 TARTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TARTON ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
004919
Owner
COLLINS FRANCIS J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$442,700
Appraisal
$442,700
PID
4802
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$168,800$442,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$168,800$442,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS FRANCIS J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFRANCIS J COLLINS REVOCABLE TRUST
Address4 TARTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15241/0022
Sale Date08/16/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLLINS FRANCIS J TRUSTEE$015241/002208/16/2007
COLLINS FRANCIS J$014840/002304/12/2006
EDWARD JONES TRUST CO TRUSTEE$014566/029606/21/2005
COLLINS GERALD E$126,9753902/031007/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $346,286
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 604 604
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,216 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$168,800
Appraised Value$168,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,000$168,800$391,800
2023$219,200$125,100$344,300
2022$210,400$125,100$335,500
2021$175,900$106,300$282,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,000$168,800$391,800
2023$219,200$125,100$344,300
2022$210,400$125,100$335,500
2021$175,900$106,300$282,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps