3 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0029/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
004920
Owner
MUSSMAN HARRY/ELIZABETH R
Assessment
$1,167,600
Appraisal
$1,167,600
PID
4803
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,600$585,000$1,167,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,600$585,000$1,167,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSSMAN HARRY/ELIZABETH R
Co-Owner
Address3 CYCAD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$62,500
Book & Page 6336/0171
Sale Date11/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUSSMAN HARRY/ELIZABETH R$62,5006336/017111/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,386
Replacement Cost: $629,854
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,684 1,684
BASFIRST FLOOR 702 702
CRLBSMT CRAWL 702 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 490 0
   3,842 2,386

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$38,3001
SOLSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$585,000
Appraised Value$585,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$532,300$473,500$1,005,800
2023$551,000$417,800$968,800
2022$510,200$396,900$907,100
2021$434,300$369,100$803,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$532,300$473,500$1,005,800
2023$551,000$417,800$968,800
2022$510,200$396,900$907,100
2021$434,300$369,100$803,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202045SOLAR$8,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps