24 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0062/ / /
Acct#
004922
Owner
MOORE ALICE M
Assessment
$498,400
Appraisal
$498,400
PID
4804
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$384,500$498,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$384,500$498,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE ALICE M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 752
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-0752
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8380/0075
Sale Date08/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOORE ALICE M$08380/007508/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $158,069
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,696 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  136.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,900$358,900$472,800
2023$113,900$324,700$438,600
2022$106,000$269,200$375,200
2021$88,800$235,000$323,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,900$358,900$472,800
2023$113,900$324,700$438,600
2022$106,000$269,200$375,200
2021$88,800$235,000$323,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps