31 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0054/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
004924
Owner
HODLOFSKI ANDREW JOSEPH/DIANA CLARE
Assessment
$683,600
Appraisal
$683,600
PID
4806
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$299,500$683,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$299,500$683,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHODLOFSKI ANDREW JOSEPH/DIANA CLARE
Co-Owner
Address31 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$750,000
Book & Page 19586/645
Sale Date01/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HODLOFSKI ANDREW JOSEPH/DIANA CLARE$750,00019586/64501/07/2025
HORRIGAN SEAN R/SUSAN K$575,00018840/42910/12/2021
CARRUTHERS ELIZABETH V$017256/001306/13/2016
CARRUTHERS ELIZABETH V TRUST OF 1995$395,00016845/080206/30/2014
ABISI MARK/KATLYN A$299,00013201/029607/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $500,082
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,088 816
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 441 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,088 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 189 0
   3,906 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$299,500
Appraised Value$299,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,200$299,500$630,700
2023$331,200$251,000$582,200
2022$310,100$215,800$525,900
2021$260,000$193,800$453,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,200$299,500$630,700
2023$331,200$251,000$582,200
2022$310,100$215,800$525,900
2021$260,000$193,800$453,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps