9 SCOTT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SCOTT AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/Y / /
Acct#
004925
Owner
MANTELL PETER G/SIOBHAN D
Assessment
$898,200
Appraisal
$898,200
PID
4807
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$454,700$898,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$454,700$898,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMANTELL PETER G/SIOBHAN D
Co-Owner
Address9 SCOTT AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$470,000
Book & Page 15341/0230
Sale Date01/24/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANTELL PETER G/SIOBHAN D$470,00015341/023001/24/2008
FREESTONE ANNE B/ROBERT G$85,5009862/030101/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $477,749
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,090 1,090
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,090 1,090
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,090 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,462 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Land$454,700
Appraised Value$454,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  936.00 S.F.$37,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,100$454,700$829,800
2023$387,000$308,500$695,500
2022$373,000$265,200$638,200
2021$315,500$238,200$553,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,100$454,700$829,800
2023$387,000$308,500$695,500
2022$373,000$265,200$638,200
2021$315,500$238,200$553,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps