56 PUDDING LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 PUDDING LANE
Mblu
0082/ 0016/A / /
Acct#
004926
Owner
LOHNERT HENRIK KAI/SASCHA
Assessment
$489,200
Appraisal
$489,200
PID
4808
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$190,500$489,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$190,500$489,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHNERT HENRIK KAI/SASCHA
Co-Owner
Address56 PUDDING LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$499,900
Book & Page 19391/911
Sale Date02/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOHNERT HENRIK KAI/SASCHA$499,90019391/91102/22/2024
JOLICOEUR ANTHONY D/BRENDA A$016417/008609/19/2012
JOLICOEUR ANTHONY D$267,00015140/099104/20/2007
MOORE PETER A/GLORIA A$03237/022501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $280,471
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 240 240
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   2,244 1,344
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 510
Replacement Cost: $72,690
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 255 255
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 255 255
FOPPORCH, OPEN 15 0
   525 510

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$190,500
Appraised Value$190,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,700$190,500$458,200
2023$262,600$141,100$403,700
2022$245,300$141,100$386,400
2021$205,800$127,000$332,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,700$190,500$458,200
2023$262,600$141,100$403,700
2022$245,300$141,100$386,400
2021$205,800$127,000$332,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps