6 BELMONT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BELMONT AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
000494
Owner
MCKINNON GARRETT J/MAURA
Assessment
$574,800
Appraisal
$574,800
PID
481
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$329,400$574,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$329,400$574,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINNON GARRETT J/MAURA
Co-Owner
Address239 PLEASANT ST
ARLINGTON, MA 02476
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 18037/194
Sale Date08/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKINNON GARRETT J/MAURA$370,00018037/19408/30/2019
WALSH DAVID I$124,5009545/004806/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 872
Replacement Cost: $233,325
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 572 572
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
CRLBSMT CRAWL 500 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
   1,772 872
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 524
Replacement Cost: $116,527
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 524 524
   524 524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$329,400
Appraised Value$329,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,200$329,400$547,600
2023$218,200$274,500$492,700
2022$191,900$274,500$466,400
2021$169,300$260,800$430,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,200$329,400$547,600
2023$218,200$274,500$492,700
2022$191,900$274,500$466,400
2021$169,300$260,800$430,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps