19 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0123/C / /
Acct#
004934
Owner
CAMERON LYNNE E
Assessment
$1,098,700
Appraisal
$1,098,700
PID
4816
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$858,200$1,098,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$858,200$1,098,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMERON LYNNE E
Co-Owner
Address19 BEECHWOOD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 9631/0023
Sale Date08/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMERON LYNNE E$160,0009631/002308/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $315,130
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Cork Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   2,772 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$858,200
Appraised Value$858,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$858,200$1,073,500
2023$215,300$343,300$558,600
2022$201,000$343,300$544,300
2021$172,700$300,400$473,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$858,200$1,073,500
2023$215,300$343,300$558,600
2022$201,000$343,300$544,300
2021$172,700$300,400$473,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps