1 TRIPLE C DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 TRIPLE C DRIVE
Mblu
0023/ 0013/C / /
Acct#
004935
Owner
MORAN SUSANNE L/GILBERT L JR
Assessment
$912,700
Appraisal
$912,700
PID
4817
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,000$461,700$912,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,000$461,700$912,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN SUSANNE L/GILBERT L JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1321
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1321
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3383/0303
Sale Date09/28/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORAN SUSANNE L/GILBERT L JR$03383/030309/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,765
Replacement Cost: $551,816
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,297 1,297
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,605 1,204
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 264 264
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,077 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 792 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
PTOPATIO 304 0
   5,451 2,765

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$461,700
Appraised Value$461,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$13,4001
FOPPORCH OPEN  196.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  98.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,700$410,400$816,100
2023$405,700$384,700$790,400
2022$375,200$384,700$759,900
2021$316,300$328,300$644,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,700$410,400$816,100
2023$405,700$384,700$790,400
2022$375,200$384,700$759,900
2021$316,300$328,300$644,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps