4 CLARKS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CLARKS LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
004941
Owner
THE BARN COTTAGE LLC
Assessment
$1,651,600
Appraisal
$1,651,600
PID
4823
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,800$1,231,800$1,651,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,800$1,231,800$1,651,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE BARN COTTAGE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O RANDAL MORGAN JR
3933 ORCHARD CT
BOULDER, CO 80304
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17281/0671
Sale Date07/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THE BARN COTTAGE LLC$017281/067107/18/2016
THE BARN COTTAGE LLC$017281/066807/18/2016
THE BARN COTTAGE LLC$016124/083407/01/2011
MORGAN RANDAL JR/SOUTHALL, CAROLINE$07322/001301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,291
Replacement Cost: $563,137
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,074 1,074
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,014 1,014
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,014 203
FOPPORCH, OPEN 514 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,014 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   4,650 2,291

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$1,231,800
Appraised Value$1,231,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,600$1,188,300$1,537,900
2023$349,600$1,086,900$1,436,500
2022$349,600$989,100$1,338,700
2021$292,600$554,300$846,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,600$1,188,300$1,537,900
2023$349,600$1,086,900$1,436,500
2022$349,600$989,100$1,338,700
2021$292,600$554,300$846,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps