13 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0083/A / /
Acct#
004944
Owner
MORGANELLI SERAFINA E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$552,400
Appraisal
$552,400
PID
4826
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,700$366,700$552,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,700$366,700$552,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGANELLI SERAFINA E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSERAFINA E MORGANELLI REV TRST
Address13 SEA MIST LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15470/0193
Sale Date07/28/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORGANELLI SERAFINA E TRUSTEE$015470/019307/28/2008
MORGANELLI SAMUEL J/SERAFINA E$01851/050301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $234,360
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 150 0
   2,112 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,900$342,300$524,200
2023$181,900$309,700$491,600
2022$170,400$256,700$427,100
2021$146,900$224,100$371,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,900$342,300$524,200
2023$181,900$309,700$491,600
2022$170,400$256,700$427,100
2021$146,900$224,100$371,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201132WID OS$6,000
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps