39 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0058/ / /
Acct#
004946
Owner
ROBERTSON ERIC TRUSTEE
Assessment
$555,100
Appraisal
$555,100
PID
4828
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$411,900$555,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$411,900$555,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTSON ERIC TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJAMES E ROBERTSON IRREV TRUST
Address145 GRANT AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19054/119
Sale Date06/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTSON ERIC TRUSTEE$019054/11906/01/2022
ROBERTSON KATHLEEN A/JAMES E$33,5005687/025008/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $196,991
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
PTOPATIO 290 0
   1,532 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$411,900
Appraised Value$411,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,200$384,500$513,700
2023$129,200$347,800$477,000
2022$117,600$288,300$405,900
2021$98,000$251,700$349,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,200$384,500$513,700
2023$129,200$347,800$477,000
2022$117,600$288,300$405,900
2021$98,000$251,700$349,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps