25 ROCKLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 ROCKLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0083/ / /
Acct#
000496
Owner
FLAHERTY JOHN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$485,400
Appraisal
$485,400
PID
483
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$360,500$485,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$360,500$485,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFLAHERTY JOHN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerROCKLAND FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Address15 SHERWOOD DR
METHUEN, MA 01844
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17467/0538
Sale Date11/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLAHERTY JOHN TRUSTEE$017467/053811/14/2016
MCGRATH JANET L/BOUCHER CAROL$07456/026701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 716
Replacement Cost: $175,979
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 716 716
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 80 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   976 716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$360,500
Appraised Value$360,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,900$291,800$416,700
2023$124,900$257,500$382,400
2022$116,900$244,600$361,500
2021$97,800$227,400$325,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,900$291,800$416,700
2023$124,900$257,500$382,400
2022$116,900$244,600$361,500
2021$97,800$227,400$325,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps