13 PARK CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 PARK CIRCLE
Mblu
0011/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
004948
Owner
ALLOSSO MICHAEL/PEGGY W TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,013,600
Appraisal
$2,013,600
PID
4830
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,051,100$962,500$2,013,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,051,100$962,500$2,013,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALLOSSO MICHAEL/PEGGY W TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMICHAEL/PEGGY W ALLOSSO LIV TRUSTS
Address13 PARK CIR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16324/0863
Sale Date05/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALLOSSO MICHAEL/PEGGY W TRUSTEES$016324/086305/11/2012
ALLOSSO MICHAEL T/PEGGY L$485,0009199/020912/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,735
Replacement Cost: $1,064,461
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$989,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,648 2,648
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 918 918
BASFIRST FLOOR 169 169
CANCANOPY 30 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 50 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
SLBSLAB 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 601 0
   5,046 3,735

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$41,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$962,500
Appraised Value$962,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$2,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  320.00 S.F.$6,4001
FPL5FIREPLACE  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$947,800$962,500$1,910,300
2023$957,700$962,500$1,920,200
2022$883,200$962,500$1,845,700
2021$749,600$882,400$1,632,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$947,800$962,500$1,910,300
2023$957,700$962,500$1,920,200
2022$883,200$962,500$1,845,700
2021$749,600$882,400$1,632,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps