83 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0117/ / /
Acct#
004949
Owner
MORIN PAUL H JR/BRIAN J
Assessment
$1,381,500
Appraisal
$1,381,500
PID
4831
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$1,111,100$1,381,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$1,111,100$1,381,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIN PAUL H JR/BRIAN J
Co-OwnerMARUSZEWSKI KATHRYN M
AddressPO BOX 467
WESTMINSTER, MA 01473
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16929/0656
Sale Date11/13/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORIN PAUL H JR/BRIAN J$016929/065611/13/2014
MORIN PAUL H JR/BRIAN J/KEVIN R$016605/043805/20/2013
MORIN PAUL H/MARY T$32,0002586/024610/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $360,537
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 495 495
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 189 142
FATATTIC, FINISHED 273 55
FOPPORCH, OPEN 604 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 516 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 481 0
   3,374 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FPL43 STORY CHIM0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$1,111,100
Appraised Value$1,111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  294.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,300$1,111,100$1,360,400
2023$249,300$777,800$1,027,100
2022$228,600$777,800$1,006,400
2021$192,100$744,500$936,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,300$1,111,100$1,360,400
2023$249,300$777,800$1,027,100
2022$228,600$777,800$1,006,400
2021$192,100$744,500$936,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps