79 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
004950
Owner
ROSSETTI FRANK
Assessment
$2,281,600
Appraisal
$2,281,600
PID
4832
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$936,200$1,345,400$2,281,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$936,200$1,345,400$2,281,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSETTI FRANK
Co-Owner
Address14 DAVENTRY CT
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$2,300,000
Book & Page 19207/675
Sale Date03/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSSETTI FRANK$2,300,00019207/67503/07/2023
MCLACHLAN DAVID J/JEAN P$1,600,00014904/073707/20/2006
SMITH JONNIE M$336,5007815/017805/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,088
Replacement Cost: $1,078,835
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$917,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,410 1,410
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 756 756
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 756 567
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 709 355
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 231 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 509 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 630 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 231 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 377 0
   5,609 3,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$1,345,400
Appraised Value$1,345,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZ2GAZEBO/GOOD  1.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$810,100$1,345,400$2,155,500
2023$810,100$837,100$1,647,200
2022$618,400$622,900$1,241,300
2021$512,700$598,000$1,110,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$810,100$1,345,400$2,155,500
2023$810,100$837,100$1,647,200
2022$618,400$622,900$1,241,300
2021$512,700$598,000$1,110,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps