20 HARRY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HARRY STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0018/ / /
Acct#
004952
Owner
MORIN BRIAN R
Assessment
$856,000
Appraisal
$856,000
PID
4834
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,500$269,500$856,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,500$269,500$856,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIN BRIAN R
Co-Owner
Address20 HARRY STREET
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14220/0769
Sale Date04/26/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORIN BRIAN R$014220/076904/26/2004
MORIN ROGER L/DIANE M$3,0002162/040506/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,361
Replacement Cost: $410,985
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,008 353
FOPPORCH, OPEN 448 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,472 1,361
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $246,178
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
   1,530 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,600$247,000$734,600
2023$487,600$210,500$698,100
2022$459,400$222,200$681,600
2021$382,700$148,100$530,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,600$247,000$734,600
2023$487,600$210,500$698,100
2022$459,400$222,200$681,600
2021$382,700$148,100$530,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps