5 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0093/Q / /
Acct#
004955
Owner
FOLEY FRANCIS W/JACQUELINE M
Assessment
$1,027,100
Appraisal
$1,027,100
PID
4837
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,900$474,200$1,027,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,900$474,200$1,027,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY FRANCIS W/JACQUELINE M
Co-Owner
Address5 NICOLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$199,900
Book & Page 10520/0151
Sale Date03/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOLEY FRANCIS W/JACQUELINE M$199,90010520/015103/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,972
Replacement Cost: $554,227
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 986 986
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 986 986
FOPPORCH, OPEN 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 986 0
   3,438 1,972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$474,200
Appraised Value$474,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,400$353,600$859,000
2023$191,400$353,600$545,000
2022$150,500$353,600$504,100
2021$126,000$291,200$417,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,400$353,600$859,000
2023$191,400$353,600$545,000
2022$150,500$353,600$504,100
2021$126,000$291,200$417,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps