8 SURFORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SURFORE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
004961
Owner
AYLWARD STEVEN W/PATRICIA M
Assessment
$483,200
Appraisal
$483,200
PID
4843
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$370,500$483,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$370,500$483,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLWARD STEVEN W/PATRICIA M
Co-OwnerLANGONE JENNIFER/JEFF
Address8635 VERNON AVE
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22309
Sale Price$565,000
Book & Page 19805/419
Sale Date12/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AYLWARD STEVEN W/PATRICIA M$565,00019805/41912/02/2025
AYLWARD STEVEN W/PATRICIA M LIFE ESTATE$018513/92612/11/2020
AYLWARD STEVEN W/PATRICIA M/ALISA R$018184/86402/28/2020
AYLWARD STEVEN W/PATRICIA M/ALISA R$315,00018183/68802/28/2020
MORRISON BARBARA L TRUST$09932/022501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 760
Replacement Cost: $157,560
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 760 760
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
SLBSLAB 760 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   1,712 760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,700$345,800$458,500
2023$112,700$312,900$425,600
2022$105,100$259,400$364,500
2021$88,000$226,400$314,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,700$345,800$458,500
2023$112,700$312,900$425,600
2022$105,100$259,400$364,500
2021$88,000$226,400$314,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps