112 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0105/ / /
Acct#
004962
Owner
LEBLANC JOAN M
Assessment
$412,200
Appraisal
$412,200
PID
4844
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$159,700$412,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$159,700$412,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBLANC JOAN M
Co-Owner
Address112 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$234,900
Book & Page 14072/0484
Sale Date05/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEBLANC JOAN M$234,90014072/048405/04/2004
MORRISON JAMES H/OLIVIA M$58,9003252/011703/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $297,840
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 912 912
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,952 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Land$159,700
Appraised Value$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  400.00 S.F$17,0001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,900$159,700$370,600
2023$210,900$133,000$343,900
2022$202,200$133,000$335,200
2021$170,400$125,400$295,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,900$159,700$370,600
2023$210,900$133,000$343,900
2022$202,200$133,000$335,200
2021$170,400$125,400$295,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps