26 SURF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SURF AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0129/B / /
Acct#
000499
Owner
WING THOMAS A/CYNTHIA M
Assessment
$1,130,100
Appraisal
$1,130,100
PID
485
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$835,700$1,130,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$835,700$1,130,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWING THOMAS A/CYNTHIA M
Co-Owner
Address55 BROCKELMAN RD
LANCASTER, MA 01523
Sale Price$433,000
Book & Page 17545/0550
Sale Date08/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WING THOMAS A/CYNTHIA M$433,00017545/055008/21/2017
COMPAGNA MICHAEL E/ROBERTA J$336,00017191/004002/26/2016
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$017155/025909/12/2015
ROY MICHAEL G/CAROL A$420,00014306/087112/01/2004
FAULKINGHAM SHEILA$300,00010358/018412/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,410
Replacement Cost: $371,221
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 540 540
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 540 270
CRLBSMT CRAWL 588 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,364 1,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$835,700
Appraised Value$835,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,900$835,700$1,091,600
2023$255,900$451,300$707,200
2022$242,300$451,300$693,600
2021$203,500$394,800$598,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,900$835,700$1,091,600
2023$255,900$451,300$707,200
2022$242,300$451,300$693,600
2021$203,500$394,800$598,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps