132 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
004972
Owner
PIPER BARBARA C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$460,900
Appraisal
$460,900
PID
4854
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$189,500$460,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$189,500$460,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPIPER BARBARA C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBARBARA C PIPER REV TRUST
Address132 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19011/506
Sale Date04/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIPER BARBARA C TRUSTEE$019011/50604/26/2022
PIPER BARBARA C$019011/50504/26/2022
PIPER BARBARA C TRUSTEE$017787/048108/27/2018
KINSMAN BARBARA C$207,50016956/008001/13/2015
MORSE EDWARD R/RUTH H$03168/001101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $351,746
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 750 750
CRLBSMT CRAWL 120 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 258 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 142 0
   2,622 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$189,500
Appraised Value$189,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  70.00 S.F.$7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,700$189,500$431,200
2023$221,700$140,400$362,100
2022$202,600$140,400$343,000
2021$170,900$126,400$297,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,700$189,500$431,200
2023$221,700$140,400$362,100
2022$202,600$140,400$343,000
2021$170,900$126,400$297,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps