134 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
004974
Owner
KOCKA IRENE
Assessment
$370,700
Appraisal
$370,700
PID
4856
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$183,000$370,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$183,000$370,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCKA IRENE
Co-OwnerMANIN AARON
Address134 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19304/842
Sale Date08/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOCKA IRENE$019304/84208/29/2023
KOCKA IRENE K$194,00015845/076304/12/2010
MORSE ROY E/MURIEL$01401/049401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $264,298
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 264 264
CRLBSMT CRAWL 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   2,440 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Land$183,000
Appraised Value$183,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,700$183,000$370,700
2023$187,700$135,600$323,300
2022$175,500$135,600$311,100
2021$153,000$122,000$275,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,700$183,000$370,700
2023$187,700$135,600$323,300
2022$175,500$135,600$311,100
2021$153,000$122,000$275,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps