107 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
004982
Owner
SMITH RYAN
Assessment
$1,830,500
Appraisal
$1,830,500
PID
4864
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,316,400$514,100$1,830,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,316,400$514,100$1,830,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH RYAN
Co-Owner
Address20 LONG SANDS RD STE 2
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,950,000
Book & Page 19729/439
Sale Date08/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH RYAN$1,950,00019729/43908/27/2025
CORNERSTONE MI II LLC$0199667/77805/08/2025
REINERTSON JAMES M/JACQUELINE J$1,350,00015127/059304/06/2007
BRIGGS CRAIG$325,00014573/083508/18/2005
REILLY FRANCIS X$280,50010153/014508/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,774
Replacement Cost: $1,529,055
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,941 2,941
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,557 1,557
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 552 276
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,384 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 368 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 206 0
   7,560 4,774

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$514,100
Appraised Value$514,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  495.00 S.F.$44,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,189,900$462,700$1,652,600
2023$1,189,900$368,400$1,558,300
2022$1,084,100$368,400$1,452,500
2021$934,000$308,500$1,242,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,189,900$462,700$1,652,600
2023$1,189,900$368,400$1,558,300
2022$1,084,100$368,400$1,452,500
2021$934,000$308,500$1,242,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps