26 FALL MILL RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 FALL MILL RD EXT
Mblu
0090/ 0063/ / /
Acct#
004984
Owner
BLANAR EDWARD M
Assessment
$647,000
Appraisal
$647,000
PID
4866
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$222,900$647,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$222,900$647,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANAR EDWARD M
Co-Owner
Address26 FALL MILL RD
STATE OF MAINE DEFERRED
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19211/514
Sale Date03/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLANAR EDWARD M$019211/51403/16/2023
BLANAR EDWARD M/EMILIA TRUSTEES$018217/71102/25/2020
BLANAR EDWARD M/EMILIA$175,0005327/025702/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,021
Replacement Cost: $533,880
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,286 1,286
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 980 735
CRLBSMT CRAWL 306 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 90 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 736 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 125 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 980 0
   4,671 2,021

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.65
Frontage
Land$222,900
Appraised Value$222,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  864.00 S.F.$25,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,500$222,900$605,400
2023$382,500$165,200$547,700
2022$351,800$165,200$517,000
2021$297,700$148,600$446,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,500$222,900$605,400
2023$382,500$165,200$547,700
2022$351,800$165,200$517,000
2021$297,700$148,600$446,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps