258 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
258 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0209/ / /
Acct#
004987
Owner
MOTTOLA THEODORE P/LUCY J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,014,700
Appraisal
$1,014,700
PID
4869
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$590,200$1,014,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$590,200$1,014,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTTOLA THEODORE P/LUCY J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTHEODORE P & LUCY J MOTTOLA REV TRUSTS
Address258 NUBBLE ROAD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11542/0023
Sale Date04/08/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOTTOLA THEODORE P/LUCY J TRUSTEES$011542/002304/08/2002
MOTTOLA THEODORE/LUCY J$02915/029304/16/1982
MOTTOLA THEODORE/LUCY J$01802/055704/16/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $480,670
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 472 354
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 320 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 312 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 282 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 114 0
   3,900 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$590,200
Appraised Value$590,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,200$477,800$858,000
2023$401,700$421,600$823,300
2022$375,800$400,500$776,300
2021$314,900$372,400$687,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,200$477,800$858,000
2023$401,700$421,600$823,300
2022$375,800$400,500$776,300
2021$314,900$372,400$687,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201531VET OS$6,000
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps