140 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
004990
Owner
SAWYER TAMMY L
Assessment
$516,200
Appraisal
$516,200
PID
4872
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$93,100$516,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$93,100$516,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWYER TAMMY L
Co-Owner
Address140 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15035/0765
Sale Date10/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAWYER TAMMY L$015035/076510/27/2006
SAWYER TAMMY L$60,00014667/060011/08/2005
MOULTON ADRIAN B JR/CAROL$05851/029501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,582
Replacement Cost: $466,600
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,582 1,582
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,500 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 698 0
SLBSLAB 82 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 105 0
   4,747 1,582

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Land$93,100
Appraised Value$93,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  320.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,000$93,100$473,100
2023$380,000$77,600$457,600
2022$353,300$77,600$430,900
2021$313,800$73,200$387,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,000$93,100$473,100
2023$380,000$77,600$457,600
2022$353,300$77,600$430,900
2021$313,800$73,200$387,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps