450 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
450 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0100/ / /
Acct#
004991
Owner
GRAUSLYS RICHARD P/JURA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,123,100
Appraisal
$2,123,100
PID
4873
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,171,000$952,100$2,123,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,171,000$952,100$2,123,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAUSLYS RICHARD P/JURA J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGRAUSLYS FAMILY REV TRUST
Address31 PILGRIM DR
LITCHFIELD , NH 03052
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18669/919
Sale Date02/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAUSLYS RICHARD P/JURA J TRUSTEES$018669/91902/10/2021
GRAUSLYS RICHARD P/JURA J$861,30014332/078812/17/2004
BOYLE EILEEN W/STEPHEN J$270,0001751/026404/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,072
Replacement Cost: $1,537,796
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,138,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,740 1,740
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,353 1,353
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,305 979
FOPPORCH, OPEN 581 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,556 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 833 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 278 0
   7,646 4,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
SOLSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNIT$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$952,100
Appraised Value$952,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  540.00 S.F.$20,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,012,700$918,500$1,931,200
2023$1,012,700$840,100$1,852,800
2022$911,100$728,100$1,639,200
2021$754,000$436,400$1,190,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,012,700$918,500$1,931,200
2023$1,012,700$840,100$1,852,800
2022$911,100$728,100$1,639,200
2021$754,000$436,400$1,190,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps