2 CIDER HILL CREEK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CIDER HILL CREEK LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
004993
Owner
DIGNAM WILLIAM J/KELLY A
Assessment
$821,800
Appraisal
$821,800
PID
4875
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$431,500$821,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$431,500$821,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDIGNAM WILLIAM J/KELLY A
Co-Owner
Address2 CIDER HILL CREEK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5980/0188
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIGNAM WILLIAM J/KELLY A$05980/018801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $451,757
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 728 546
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 70 0
   3,542 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.76
Frontage
Land$431,500
Appraised Value$431,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  480.00 S.F.$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,200$431,500$784,700
2023$365,300$319,600$684,900
2022$328,800$319,600$648,400
2021$278,700$287,600$566,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,200$431,500$784,700
2023$365,300$319,600$684,900
2022$328,800$319,600$648,400
2021$278,700$287,600$566,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps