49 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
004995
Owner
BAYATI JAMILA/SUZANNE M
Assessment
$593,000
Appraisal
$593,000
PID
4877
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$256,900$593,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$256,900$593,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYATI JAMILA/SUZANNE M
Co-Owner
Address11816 INWOOD RD UNIT 70158
DALLAS, TX 75244
Sale Price$415,000
Book & Page 18126/743
Sale Date12/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAYATI JAMILA/SUZANNE M$415,00018126/74312/12/2019
KELBERT JULIE A$385,00017009/074104/29/2015
MAZGELIS PAUL D/JOHN D$260,00016752/040012/20/2013
MAINE BANK & TRUST TRUSTEE$016752/039212/04/2013
MAINE BANK & TRUST TRUSTEE$015468/026906/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $448,936
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,122 1,122
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 762 762
CRLBSMT CRAWL 360 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 135 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 224 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 762 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 762 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 360 0
   4,507 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$256,900
Appraised Value$256,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,900$256,900$566,800
2023$309,900$165,200$475,100
2022$283,800$165,200$449,000
2021$238,300$165,200$403,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,900$256,900$566,800
2023$309,900$165,200$475,100
2022$283,800$165,200$449,000
2021$238,300$165,200$403,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps